dunsmure road
london, n16 5pu
tel: 0208 802 7420
Fax: 0208 802 3701

EnglishItalianKoreanChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)PortugueseGermanFrenchSpanishJapaneseArabicRussianGreekDutchBulgarianCzechCroatianDanishFinnishPolishSwedishNorwegianHebrewSerbianSlovakThaiTurkishHungarianRomanian

Events Calendar

November  2019
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
   
  1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  

Staff List

Name Area of Responsibility
Kevin Ward Head Teacher
Charlotte Gaylor & Margaret Boateng Assistant Headteachers
Finbar Lynch Premises Manager

Subject Leaders

Name Area of Responsibility
Angie Manderson Foundation Subject Leader
Charlotte Gaylor Literacy Subject Leader & , Curriculum
Margaret Boateng Maths Subject Leader/Inclusion
Nilgun Ercan EMAS/Attendance/Home School Officer
Samantha Rose Science Subject Leader
 Zubeyde Aydemir SENCO &  Designated Safeguarding Lead/ICT Coordinator

Teaching Staff

Year Teacher(s) Support Staff Title
Nursery Angie Manderson Debbi Maynes Nursery Officer
Reception Farzana Gajia

Doreen Henry

Nurit Shelemy Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Innogen Fryer Srur Omar Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Samantha Rose Monica Moodie Teaching Assistants
Year 3 Esma Nur Dere Leyla Bay Teaching Assistant
Year 4 Charlotte Gaylor Amena Rawat HL Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Nilgun Ercan
Eleine Keogh
Deborah Jones Teaching Assistants
Year 6 Margaret Boateng Karen St Claire HL Teaching Assistant

Other Teaching Staff

Name Title
Brenda Sullivan PPA
Kate Shortt Music Teacher and Subject Leader
Lorena Prado Art & KS1 Spanish Teacher
Elena Lorenzo  KS2 Spanish Teacher

Governors

Name(s) Title
Kevin Ward Head Teacher
Pamela Sills, Appointed by LEA (1)
Margaret Boateng Elected by Teachers (1)
David Stranger-Jones, Karima Singh, Sophie Persson Elected by Parents (3)
Megan Holden (Chair) Innogen Fryer, Nilgun Ercan, Matthew Caudle Co-opted Members (4)
Sarah Davies Clerk to the Governors

Learning Support Assistants

Elena Lorenzo Fatima Balic Iwona Heinrich
Lisa Southwell  Raj Kaur Sally Bazell
Olutoyin Onusagun

Administrative Staff

Name Title
Jane Poole Senior Admin. Officer
Iwona Nowak Admin Officer

 

Lunch Supervisors 

Name
Lila Zeggouai Lunch Time Supervisor
Leyla Bay Lunch Time Supervisor
Monica Moodie Lunch Time Supervisor

 

Catering Staff

Name Title
Darwing Carvajal Chef
Annette Burrell Catering Assistants
Gertrude Flemings Catering Assistants
Safurat Thomas Catering Assistants

 

Our School